See below for a comprehensive list of all the people fighting to become councillors at Watford Borough Council.
Callowland
Neil Punter- Conservative Party
Joanne Norwood- Conservative Party
Su Murray- Green Party
Dorothy Nixon- Green Party
Favour Ewudo- Labour Party
Seamus Williams- Labour Party
Paddy Kent- Liberal Democrats
Robbie Laird- Liberal Democrats
Jon Goddard- UK Independence Party
David Penn- UK Independence Party
Richard Short
Central Ward
Amrish Patel- Conservative Party
Jeni Grewcock- Green Party
Michael Haley- Labour Party
Collette Blake- Liberal Democrats
Mark O’Connor- Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
Renie Price- UK Independence Party
Holywell
Penelope Mortimer- Conservative Party
Rhiannon Grant- Green Party
Nigel Bell- Labour Party
Simonie Jeffree- Liberal Democrats
Sajith Attepuram- Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
Gavin Smith- UK Independence Party
Leggatts
Steve O’Brien- Conservative Party
Neal Emery- Green Party
Asif Khan- Labour Party
Bobby Amin- Liberal Democrats
Thineshkumar Balasingam- Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
Phil Cox- UK Independence Party
Meriden
Mark Whitman- Conservative Party
Clair Lester- Green Party
Min Rodriguez- Labour Party
Amanda Grimston- Liberal Democrats
Derek Foster- Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
Nick Lincoln- UK Independence Party
Nascot
Linda Topping- Conservative Party
Sally Ivins- Green Party
Daniel Kerry- Labour
Jeanette Aron- Liberal Democrats
Caroline Penn- UK Independence Party
Oxhey
Dina Bhudia- Conservative Party
Angela Tunstall- Green Party
Sue Sleeman- Labour Party
Shirena Counter- Liberal Democrat
Sharon Belsham-Wray- Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
Park
Rosemarie Moore- Conservative Party
Bob Wallace- Green Party
Manjivan Singh- Labour Party
Anne Rindl- Liberal Democrat
Peter Blogg- UK Independence Party
Stanborough
Christopher Hawes- Conservative Party
Sean Sweeney- Green Party
Steven Palmer- Labour Party
Derek Scudder- Liberal Democrat
John McShane- Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
Andrew Cox- UK Independence Party
Tudor
Sean Silver- Conservative Party
Anne Simpson- Green Party
Diana Ivory- Labour Party
Joe Fahmy- Liberal Democrat
Dan Channing- UK Independence Party
Vicarage
Amanda Norwood- Conservative Party
Alistair Noble- Green Party
Nasreen Shah- Labour Party
Agnieszka Dychton- Liberal Democrats
Clive Jones- Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts
Pat Shippey- UK Independence Party
Woodside
Tony Rogers- Conservative Party
Alison Wiesner- Green Party
Omar Ismail- Labour Party
Glen Saffery- Liberal Democrats
Ian Green- UK Independence Party
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel